Houses for sale by auction in Dorset - Page 2 of 2
Showing 21 to 35 of 35 results from 10 auctioneers
Corfe Mullen, Wimborne, Dorset, BH21
Lot 9 - Sold prior to auction for an undisclosed amount
Description
Freehold Cottage Three Floor 5 Room(s) 955 Square Feet Parking Space Vacant
Auctioneer
Online auction date
28/05/2026 13:00
Weymouth, Dorset, DT4
Lot 13 - Guide Price: £150,000 to £200,000
Description
Freehold Detached Bungalow 4 Room(s) Unmodernised Parking Space Development Potential Extension Subject to Planning Permission Vacant
Auctioneer
Online auction date
28/05/2026 13:00
Corscombe, Dorchester, Dorset, DT2
Starting Bid: £475,000
Description
Detached House Two Floor 7 Room(s) Double Garage/s Garden Two Parking Space
Auctioneer
Online auction date
28/05/2026 12:00
Bournemouth, Dorset, BH8
Guide Price: £10,000 to £20,000
Description
Freehold Land 3629 Square Feet Development Potential House Three Bedroom Subject to Planning Permission
Auctioneer
Auction Date
Christchurch, Dorset, BH23
Guide Price: £75,000 Plus
Description
Freehold Semi-Detached House Two Floor 4 Room(s) 859 Square Feet Garden Vacant
Auctioneer
Vendor
Auction Date
Weymouth, Dorset, DT4
Guide Price: £80,000 Plus
Description
Freehold Terrace House Three Floor 4 Bedroom Garden Vacant
Auctioneer
Auction Date
Bournemouth, Dorset, BH9
Guide Price: £315,000
Description
Freehold Detached House 6 Room(s) Garden Parking Space
Auctioneer
Online auction date
27/05/2026 13:15
Weymouth, Dorset, DT4
Guide Price: £100,000 Plus
Description
Freehold Detached Bungalow 4 Room(s) Garden Parking Space Vacant
Auctioneer
Auction Date
Bournemouth, Dorset, BH1
Guide Price: £240,000 Plus
Description
Freehold Double Fronted Terrace House Two Floor 7 Room(s) Garden Vacant
Auctioneer
Auction Date
Dorchester, Dorset, DT1
Guide Price: £140,000 Plus
Description
Freehold Terrace House Two Floor 4 Room(s) Vacant
Auctioneer
Auction Date
Christchurch, Dorset, BH23
Starting Bid: £375,000
Description
Freehold Detached Bungalow 4 Room(s) Garden
Auctioneer
Online auction date
22/05/2026 23:59
Marshwood, Bridport, Dorset, DT6
Lot 2 - Sold for £201,000
Description
Freehold Detached Bungalow Two Bedroom Garden Parking Space Development Potential Extension Subject to Planning Permission Vacant
Auctioneer
Online auction date
21/05/2026 14:02
Sherborne, Dorset, DT9
Sold prior to auction for an undisclosed amount
Description
Freehold Terrace Dwelling Two Floor 4 Room(s) Unmodernised Garden Out Building
Auctioneer
Auction Date
Lyme Regis, Dorset, DT7
Postponed Prior. Contact the auctioneer
Description
Freehold Former Woodcraft Shop Unmodernised Garage/s Two Parking Space Development Potential Conversion to Dwelling One / Two Bedroom Vacant
Auctioneer
Auction Date
Haydon, Sherborne, Dorset, DT9
Sold for £788,000
Description
Freehold Detached Dwelling Three Bedroom Garden Out Buildings Parking Space Garage/s On Site 7.63 Acre
Auctioneer
Auction Date
Expand your search to all property in Dorset or for all houses coming up for sale by auction.
For more sales information in Dorset, then please take a look at our Dorset auction information page, containing what is coming up and what has happened in the past 12 months.
Guide prices are an indication of a sellers minimum expectation on what they believe they can sell the property for, you can read more about this in our what is a guide price article. Reserve prices are a minimum amount the vendor expects to sell the property at. For any negotiation over price you should always contact the auctioneer directly.